1 undefeated in 2020, is one of three Grand Slam singles champions in the men’s field. Nadal opted not to defend his title due to travel concerns amid the coronavirus pandemic. Djokovic is three majors behind Federer’s male record and two behind Nadal. U.S. Open Men's Singles Draw Wednesday, August 26, 2020.

FINAL. Naomi Osaka (Jpn) (4) bt Victoria Azarenka (Blr) 1-6 6-3 6-3

U.S. Open Women's Draw

If you are on a personal connection, like at home, you can run an anti-virus scan on your device to make sure it is not infected with malware.

31 seed Anastasija Sevastova of Latvia.

Eddie Hearn: Was a judge looking at his phone? The 2020 US Open men's and women's singles draws were released on Thursday, with top seeds Novak Djokovic and Karolina Pliskova leading the respective brackets.

Stay tuned to USOpen.org for more details about the draws, the seeded players and breakdowns of each bracket. Connect with friends faster than ever with the new Facebook app. 2020 U.S. Open women’s singles draw, results.

© Provided by NBC Sports

© Provided by NBC Sports

If you are at an office or shared network, you can ask the network administrator to run a scan across the network looking for misconfigured or infected devices. News.

Men's Singles Draw (Seedings in brackets): Dominic Thiem (Aut) (2) bt Alexander Zverev (Ger) (5) 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6 (8-6), Alexander Zverev (Ger) (5) bt Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-3, Dominic Thiem (Aut) (2) bt Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (3) 6-2 7-6 (9-7) 7-6 (7-5), Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Denis Shapovalov (Can) (12) 3-6 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-4) 0-6 6-3, Alexander Zverev (Ger) (5) bt Borna Coric (Cro) (27) 1-6 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-1) 6-3, Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (3) bt Andrey Rublev (Rus) (10) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3 7-6 (7-5), Dominic Thiem (Aut) (2) bt Alex De Minaur (Aus) (21) 6-1 6-2 6-4, Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) 6-5 [Default/Disqualified], Denis Shapovalov (Can) (12) bt David Goffin (Bel) (7) 6-7 (0-7) 6-3 6-4 6-3, Borna Coric (Cro) (27) bt Jordan Thompson (Aus) 7-5 6-1 6-3, Alexander Zverev (Ger) (5) bt Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) 6-2 6-2 6-1, Andrey Rublev (Rus) (10) bt Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3, Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (3) bt Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6-4 6-1 6-0, Alex De Minaur (Aus) (21) bt Vasek Pospisil (Can) 7-6 6-3 6-2, Dominic Thiem (Aut) (2) bt Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (15) 7-6 (8-6) 6-1 6-1, Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) bt Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) (28) 6-3 6-3 6-1, Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Ricardas Berankis (Lit) 6-4 6-3 6-2, Denis Shapovalov (Can) (12) bt Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) 3-6 6-3 4-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-2, David Goffin (Bel) (7) bt Filip Krajinovic (Ser) (26) 6-1 7-6 (7-5) 6-4, Borna Coric (Cro) (27) bt Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (4) 6-7 (2-7) 6-4 4-6 7-5 7-6 (7-4), Jordan Thompson (Aus) bt Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) 7-5 6-4 6-1, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) bt Cameron Norrie (Gbr) 7-6 (7-2) 4-6 6-2 6-1, Alexander Zverev (Ger) (5) bt Adrian Mannarino (Fra) (32) 6-7 (4-7) 6-4 6-2 6-2, Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (6) bt Casper Ruud (Nor) (30) 6-4 6-4 6-2, Andrey Rublev (Rus) (10) bt Salvatore Caruso (Ita) 6-0 6-4 6-0, Frances Tiafoe (USA) bt Marton Fucsovics (Hun) 6-2 6-3 6-2, Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (3) bt Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) 6-3 6-3 6-2, Vasek Pospisil (Can) bt Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (8) 7-5 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-2, Alex De Minaur (Aus) (21) bt Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) 6-4 0-6 4-6 6-3 6-1, Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (15) bt Corentin Moutet (Fra) 6-1 6-0 6-4, Dominic Thiem (Aut) (2) bt Marin Cilic (Cro) (31) 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-3, Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) bt Kyle Edmund (Gbr) 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 6-4 6-2, Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) (28) bt Michael Mmoh (USA) 6-2 6-2 7-5, Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-1 6-2 6-2, Ricardas Berankis (Lit) bt Steve Johnson (USA) 7-5 6-2 1-6 7-6 (7-1), Denis Shapovalov (Can) (12) bt Soon Woo Kwon (Kor) 6-7 (5-7) 6-4 6-4 6-2, Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) bt Gilles Simon (Fra) 7-5 6-3 6-2, Filip Krajinovic (Ser) (26) bt Marcos Giron (USA) 6-4 6-1 6-3, David Goffin (Bel) (7) bt Lloyd George Harris (Rsa) 7-6 (8-6) 4-6 6-1 6-4, Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (4) bt Maxime Cressy (USA) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3 6-4, Borna Coric (Cro) (27) bt Juan Ignacio Londero (Arg) 7-5 4-6 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 6-3, Jordan Thompson (Aus) bt Egor Gerasimov (Blr) 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3, Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Christian Garin (Chi) (13) 6-2 6-1 3-6 4-6 7-5, Cameron Norrie (Gbr) bt Federico Coria (Arg) 6-3 6-4 6-4, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) bt Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (24) 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2, Adrian Mannarino (Fra) (32) bt Jack Sock (USA) 7-6 (7-5) 7-5 6-2, Alexander Zverev (Ger) (5) bt Brandon Nakashima (USA) 7-5 6-7 (8-10) 6-3 6-1, Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (6) bt Ugo Humbert (Fra) 6-4 6-4 7-6 (8-6), Casper Ruud (Nor) (30) bt Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) 6-4 6-3 3-2 [Retired], Salvatore Caruso (Ita) bt Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-4, Andrey Rublev (Rus) (10) bt Gregoire Barrere (Fra) 6-2 6-4 7-6 (7-4), Marton Fucsovics (Hun) bt Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (14) 6-7 (5-7) 7-6 (7-4) 3-6 6-4 6-1, Frances Tiafoe (USA) bt John Millman (Aus) 7-6 (8-6) 3-6 1-6 6-3 6-3, Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) bt Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) 6-2 6-4 6-3, Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (3) bt Christopher O'Connell (Aus) 6-3 6-2 6-4, Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (8) bt Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4, Vasek Pospisil (Can) bt Milos Raonic (Can) (25) 6-7 (1-7) 6-3 7-6 (7-4) 6-3, Alex De Minaur (Aus) (21) bt Richard Gasquet (Fra) 6-4 6-3 6-7 (6-8) 7-5, Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) bt Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus) 6-3 6-4 6-1, Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (15) bt Andy Murray (Gbr) 6-2 6-3 6-4, Corentin Moutet (Fra) bt Dan Evans (Gbr) (23) 4-6 6-3 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-1), Marin Cilic (Cro) (31) bt Norbert Gombos (Svk) 6-3 1-6 7-6 (7-2) 7-5, Dominic Thiem (Aut) (2) bt Sumit Nagal (Ind) 6-3 6-3 6-2, Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) bt Damir Dzumhur (Bih) 6-1 6-4 6-1, Kyle Edmund (Gbr) bt Alexander Bublik (Kaz) 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-0, Michael Mmoh (USA) bt Joao Sousa (Por) 6-2 7-5 2-6 6-1, Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) (28) bt Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa) 6-0 7-5 6-4, Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Yasutaka Uchiyama (Jpn) 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3, Mitchell Krueger (USA) bt Pedro Sousa (Por) 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-3, Ricardas Berankis (Lit) bt Federico Gaio (Ita) 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 6-4 6-4, Steve Johnson (USA) bt John Isner (USA) (16) 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 7-6 (7-3), Denis Shapovalov (Can) (12) bt Sebastian Korda (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-2, Soon Woo Kwon (Kor) bt Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-1 6-2, Gilles Simon (Fra) bt Mohamed Safwat (Egy) 6-1 6-4 6-4, Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) (19) bt Dominik Koepfer (Ger) 6-7 (7-9) 6-3 6-2 6-4, Filip Krajinovic (Ser) (26) bt Mikael Ymer (Swe) 6-2 7-6 (7-3) 6-3, Marcos Giron (USA) bt Marc Polmans (Aus) 6-4 6-7 (5-7) 3-6 6-4 6-2, Lloyd George Harris (Rsa) bt Marco Cecchinato (Ita) 6-4 7-5 6-2, David Goffin (Bel) (7) bt Reilly Opelka (USA) 7-6 (7-2) 3-6 6-1 6-4, Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (4) bt Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) 6-2 6-1 6-1, Maxime Cressy (USA) bt Jozef Kovalik (Svk) 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-4, Juan Ignacio Londero (Arg) bt Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) 6-3 6-3 7-5, Borna Coric (Cro) (27) bt Pablo Andujar (Spa) 7-5 6-3 6-1, Egor Gerasimov (Blr) bt Dusan Lajovic (Ser) (18) 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-4, Jordan Thompson (Aus) bt Stefano Travaglia (Ita) 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2, Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Attila Balazs (Hun) 6-4 7-5 6-4, Christian Garin (Chi) (13) bt Ulises Blanch (USA) 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-2, Cam Norrie (Gbr) bt Diego Schwartzman (Arg) (9) 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 7-5, Federico Coria (Arg) bt Jason Jung (Tpe) 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-0 ret, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) bt Dennis Novak (Aut) 3-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-0, Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (24) bt Peter Gojowczyk (Ger) 6-3 6-4 6-4, Adrian Mannarino (Fra) (32) bt Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-3, Jack Sock (USA) bt Pablo Cuevas (Uru) 3-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 7-6 (7-2), Brandon Nakashima (USA) bt Paolo Lorenzi (Ita) 6-3 6-2 7-6 (7-3), Alexander Zverev (Ger) (5) bt Kevin Anderson (Rsa) 7-6 (7-2) 5-7 6-3 7-5, Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (6) bt Go Soeda (Jpn) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1 6-4, Ugo Humbert (Fra) bt Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) 6-3 6-4 6-3, Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) bt Aljaz Bedene (Slo) 6-3 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-1, Casper Ruud (Nor) (30) bt MacKenzie McDonald (USA) 4-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-5, Ernesto Escobedo (USA) bt Kamil Majchrzak (Pol) 7-6 (6-3) 6-2 6-3, Salvatore Caruso (Ita) bt James Duckworth (Aus) 4-6 7-5 7-5 6-2, Gregoire Barrere (Fra) bt Taro Daniel (Jpn) v 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1, Andrey Rublev (Rus) (10) bt Jeremy Chardy (Fra) 6-4 6-4 6-3, Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (14) bt Tommy Paul (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-4, Marton Fucsovics (Hun) bt Hugo Dellien (Bol) 6-3 6-3 6-1, Frances Tiafoe (USA) bt Andreas Seppi (Ita) 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5, John Millman (Aus) bt Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo) (22) 6-1 6-4 6-4, Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) bt Guido Pella (Arg) (29) 6-2 0-6 6-3 6-3, Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) bt Feliciano Lopez (Spa) 3-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-4 6-3, Christopher O'Connell (Aus) bt Laslo Djere (Ser) 4-6 6-4 7-6 (7-2) 6-4, Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (3) bt Federico Delbonis (Arg) 6-1 6-2 6-4, Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (8) bt Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-4 6-4 7-6 (7-3), Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) bt Gianluca Mager (Ita) 6-4 6-4 6-7 (6-8) 3-6 6-2, Vasek Pospisil (Can) bt Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) 7-6 (7-4) 7-5 7-5 (7-3), Milos Raonic (Can) (25) bt Leonardo Mayer (Arg) 6-3 6-2 6-6, Alex De Minaur (Aus) (21) bt Andrej Martin (Svk) 6-4 6-3 7-5, Richard Gasquet (Fra) bt Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 7-6 &7-0) 7-6 (7-4) 6-1, Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus) bt Sam Querrey (USA) 6-4 7-6 (8-6) 6-2, Karen Khachanov (Rus) (11) bt Jannik Sinner (Ita) 3-6 7-6 (9-7) 6-2 6-0 7-6 (7-4), Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (15) bt Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra) 6-3 6-7 (7-9) 7-6 (8-6) 7-6 (8-6), Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) 4-6 4-6 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4, Corentin Moutet (Fra) bt Jiri Vesely (Cze) 6-4 6-4 7-5, Dan Evans (Gbr) (23) bt Thiago Seyboth Wild (Bra) 6-2 6-1 7-6 (7-5), Marin Cilic (Cro) (31) bt Denis Kudla (USA) 6-7 (3-7) 3-6 7-5 7-5 6-3, Norbert Gombos (Svk) bt Radu Albot (Mol) 6-4 6-1 6-4, Sumit Nagal (Ind) bt Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-1 6-3 3-6 6-1, Dominic Thiem (Aut) (2) bt Jaume Munar (Spa) 7-6 (8-6) 6-4 [Retired], Don't forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports - on the go!

Performance & security by Cloudflare, Please complete the security check to access.

U.S. Open Women's Draw, 2020 U.S. Open women’s singles draw, results originally appeared on NBCSports.com, Like us on Facebook to see similar stories, Latinas had the highest unemployment rate this year — and it’s driving them to vote, The fascinating history of the drive-thru.

OlympicTalk is on Apple News.

Get all the latest WTA US Open 2020 Draws, results, and more!

3 Daniil Medvedev, a runner-up to Nadal in last year’s epic final.

Novak Djokovic bids for his fourth U.S. Open title and 18th Grand Slam singles crown without rivals Roger Federer and Rafael Nadal. In the top half, Pliskova could face 2018 U.S. Open champion Naomi Osaka in the semifinals.

U.S. Open Men's Singles Draw Watch the top players from around the globe battle it out. Opens, could play Olympic champion Monica Puig of Puerto Rico in the second round and past U.S. Open champion Sloane Stephens in the third round. U.S. Open Women's Draw © Provided by NBC Sports U.S. Open Men's Singles Draw Women's Singles Draw (Seedings in brackets): Final.

OlympicTalk is on Apple News.

Microsoft may earn an Affiliate Commission if you purchase something through recommended links in this article.

© Provided by NBC Sports Match Types: First Round.

Williams, runner-up at the last two U.S.

1. The 2019 U.S. Open champion Bianca Andreescu of Canada is also sitting out after, citing “unforeseen challenges, including the Covid pandemic.”.

Cloudflare Ray ID: 5e421ae0fed3f01d 2020 US Open Bracket: Men's Singles. The brackets for the 2020 US Open men's and women's singles tournaments will be announced Thursday at noon ET.

Tennis

© Provided by NBC Sports ATP US Open Draw & Results 2020.

Find the latest US Open 2020 Live Streams, Dates, Leaderboard, Draw, Fixtures & Results at FOX SPORTS.

The Serb was drawn on the top line of the men's bracket, sharing the first quarter with No.